Sacred Heart Staff

Mrs. L. Fahy            -        Headteacher

Mrs. G. Elliott    -             Deputy Head & Class 1 Teacher

Mrs. D. Cooper       -        Assistant Head & Class 7 Teacher

Mrs S Beckford    -        Class 2 Teacher

Mrs. L. Flint            -      Class 3 Teacher

Mrs G Barnett        -      Class 4 Teacher

Miss Effa             -        Class 5 Teacher

Mr D Jelfs         -        Class 6 Teacher

Ms C Callan -                   Teacher

 

Mrs. S. Craig           -        Class 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. N. Allison        -         Class 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss. S. Mir              -    Class 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. S. Badland       -        Class 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss P. Joseph        -        Class 4 Teaching Assistant

Miss P. Mistry         -        Class 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss M. Weston       -        Class 6 Teaching Assistant

Mr. A. Miller            -        Class 7 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. V. Poniatowska -      Class 1 & EAL Teacher

 

Mrs. L. Bent            -        Before & After School Club Manager & TA

Mrs. J. Mistry        -        Before & After School Club Play Co-ordinator

 

Mrs. L. Dawda         -        Lunchtime Supervisor & Play Co-ordinator

Mrs. S. Banton        -        Lunchtime Supervisor & Play Co-ordinator

Mrs. O. Sharples      -       Play Co-ordinator

Mrs L. Afoka           -        Lunchtime Supervisior 

Mrs. N. Allison        -         Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs. P. Yorke          -        Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs. J. Ahmed         -       Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs. P. Uddin          -        Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs. S. McKernan    -       Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs. E. Samuels       -      Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs. P. Patel       -           Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Mr. J. James           -        ICT Development Worker

Mr. R. Watchorn      -        Building Services Supervisor

Mrs. M. Armstrong  -        Senior Office Manager

Mr. J. Armstrong -            Senior School Secretary

Ms J. O'Brien    -              Receptionist